Caulfeild Family

Charles AtkinsonAge: 67 years18041871

Name
Charles Atkinson
Birth 1804 45 24

Alias
of Green Hall

Birth of a brotherHans Atkinson
July 12, 1805 (Age 18 months)
Birth of a brotherCaulfeild Atkinson
1810 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a brotherEdward Atkinson
July 27, 1811 (Age 7 years)

Birth of a sisterAlicia Atkinson
1816 (Age 12 years)

Death of a maternal grandfatherCharles Caulfeild
December 2, 1817 (Age 13 years)
Death of a fatherRobert Atkinson
September 1826 (Age 22 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherMargaret Widman Wood
August 27, 1829 (Age 25 years)
Burial of a maternal grandmotherMargaret Widman Wood
August 30, 1829 (Age 25 years)
Death of a brotherEdward Atkinson
April 25, 1838 (Age 34 years)

MarriageRebecca Sarah KyleView this family
February 4, 1846 (Age 42 years)
Death of a brotherCaulfeild Atkinson
July 28, 1854 (Age 50 years)
Burial of a brotherCaulfeild Atkinson
August 1, 1854 (Age 50 years)
Death of a motherAlicia Caulfeild
January 1865 (Age 61 years)
Death May 8, 1871 (Age 67 years)
Reference numberRebecca Sarah KyleView this family

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: June 10, 1797St.Andrew, Killyman, Co Tyrone
4 years
elder sister
4 years
elder sister
2 years
himself
18 months
younger brother
6 years
younger brother
19 months
younger brother
5 years
younger sister
Family with Rebecca Sarah Kyle - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: February 4, 1846Monkstown, Co Dublin

Shared note

Of Green Hall and Montpelier Parade, Monkstown, Co Dublin.